I View hotels Boca Chica (Santo Domingo)
Boca Chica (Santo Domingo)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Boca Chica (Santo Domingo)

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) Beach hotels

Boca Chica (Santo Domingo)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 190 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Parco Del Caribe

2. Ksl Residence

3. Recidencial Mignoli

4. Las Palmeras By Graziano

Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Bchome Hostal

6. Batey Hotel Boutique

7. Hotel Angel Gabriel

Cheap Hotels in Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) On The Beach

8. The Boat House

9. Escapada En Boca Chica

10. Hotel Whala!Boca Chica

Best Beach Hotels in Boca Chica (Santo Domingo)

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Parco Del Caribe

Calle San Rafael #18, Boca Chica
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Full body massage
  • Terrace
8.6
351 reviews
~ US$41 / night

Parco Del Caribe

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Full body massage
  • Terrace

Parco Del Caribe

8.6
351 reviews
From US$ 41 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ksl Residence

Avenida Juan Bautista Vicini #17- Depto #2A, 2C, 3A Y 3B
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace
9.3
111 reviews
~ US$41 / night

Ksl Residence

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Ksl Residence

9.3
111 reviews
From US$ 41 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Recidencial Mignoli

14 Avenue Juan Bautista Vicini 20 De Diciembre
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Open-air bath
  • Sun terrace
8.3
198 reviews
~ US$26 / night

Recidencial Mignoli

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Shared kitchen
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Open-air bath
  • Sun terrace

Recidencial Mignoli

8.3
198 reviews
From US$ 26 / night

Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Las Palmeras By Graziano

Prolongacion Calle Duarte 7, Residencial Las Palmeras
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view
8.7
79 reviews
~ US$39 / night

Las Palmeras By Graziano

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Pool with view

Las Palmeras By Graziano

8.7
79 reviews
From US$ 39 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Bchome Hostal

Callejon Manantial 2
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace
8.9
15 reviews
~ US$30 / night

Bchome Hostal

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Bchome Hostal

8.9
15 reviews
From US$ 30 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Batey Hotel Boutique

Calle Juanico Garcia #35
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace
7.8
851 reviews
~ US$48 / night

Batey Hotel Boutique

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Terrace

Batey Hotel Boutique

7.8
851 reviews
From US$ 48 / night

Cheap Hotels in Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) On The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Angel Gabriel

27 Calle Duarte
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Terrace
8
255 reviews
~ US$43 / night

Hotel Angel Gabriel

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Terrace

Hotel Angel Gabriel

8
255 reviews
From US$ 43 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Boat House

Avenue Duarte No 34
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Terrace
8
191 reviews
~ US$35 / night

The Boat House

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Terrace

The Boat House

8
191 reviews
From US$ 35 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Escapada En Boca Chica

Calle Duarte Boca Paraiso Villa 314
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
86
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
9.4
39 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Escapada En Boca Chica

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
86
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Escapada En Boca Chica

9.4
39 reviews
From US$ 85 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Boca Chica (Santo Domingo) on The Beach

  • Popular choice
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Whala!Boca Chica

Calle Abraham Nunez, 4
0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view
7.3
3312 reviews
~ US$80 / night

Hotel Whala!Boca Chica

0.5 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Pool with view

Hotel Whala!Boca Chica

7.3
3312 reviews
From US$ 80 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boca Chica Beach Escape A 5 Min To The Beach

Calle Jose Francisco Pena Gomez
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
50
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool
9.3
21 reviews
~ US$65 / night

Boca Chica Beach Escape A 5 Min To The Beach

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
50
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Boca Chica Beach Escape A 5 Min To The Beach

9.3
21 reviews
From US$ 65 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sol Mar Alegre II

Calle Jose Francisco Pena Gomez
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
9.1
29 reviews
~ US$40 / night

Sol Mar Alegre II

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities

Sol Mar Alegre II

9.1
29 reviews
From US$ 40 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boca Del Mar Iii, Boca Chica

3 Calle Duarte
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
50
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Terrace
8.9
22 reviews
~ US$63 / night

Boca Del Mar Iii, Boca Chica

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
50
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Terrace

Boca Del Mar Iii, Boca Chica

8.9
22 reviews
From US$ 63 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Calypso Beach Hotel

Calle Caracol Esq. 20 De Diciembre
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool
6.8
1045 reviews
~ US$43 / night

Calypso Beach Hotel

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Calypso Beach Hotel

6.8
1045 reviews
From US$ 43 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boca Del Mar Iii, Apto 707

3 Calle Duarte
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
55
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
10
1 reviews
~ US$68 / night

Boca Del Mar Iii, Apto 707

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
55
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

Boca Del Mar Iii, Apto 707

10
1 reviews
From US$ 68 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hotel Casa Coco

Calle Dominguez # 8
0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace
7.2
266 reviews
~ US$28 / night

Hotel Casa Coco

0.2 km (0.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Shuttle service
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun terrace

Hotel Casa Coco

7.2
266 reviews
From US$ 28 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Caribean House

C/ El Manantial #77
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Full body massage
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.8
9 reviews
~ US$26 / night

Caribean House

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Full body massage
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Caribean House

8.8
9 reviews
From US$ 26 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Friohot Boca Chica

Av Duarte
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Sun terrace
7.5
361 reviews
~ US$53 / night

Friohot Boca Chica

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ski equipment hire
  • Sun terrace

Friohot Boca Chica

7.5
361 reviews
From US$ 53 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Boca Chica (Santo Domingo), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Parco Del Caribe

8.6 / 10

(351 Reviews)

From 41$
Ksl Residence

9.3 / 10

(111 Reviews)

From 41$
Recidencial Mignoli

8.3 / 10

(198 Reviews)

From 26$
Las Palmeras By Graziano

8.7 / 10

(79 Reviews)

From 39$
Bchome Hostal

8.9 / 10

(15 Reviews)

From 30$

Location