I View hotels East Hampton
East Hampton
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

East Hampton

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

East Hampton Beach hotels

East Hampton
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 55 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. East Hampton House Resort

2. The Huntting Inn

3. East Hampton Art House Bed And Breakfast

4. Lovecedarpt

East Hampton Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Chic Modern Retreat In The Heart Of Eh! Pool Open!

6. Water Front East Hampton Getaway

7. Rustic Cozy Private East Hampton Sorings Getaway

Cheap Hotels in East Hampton On The Beach

8. Scarborough Beach Motel

9. La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

10. Avonlea

East Hampton Luxury Hotels on The Beach

Hotel Image Hotel Image

East Hampton House Resort

226 Pantigo Road
1.4 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
8.7
268 reviews
~ US$120 / night

East Hampton House Resort

1.4 km (0.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

East Hampton House Resort

8.7
268 reviews
From US$ 120 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Huntting Inn

94 Main Street
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers
9.3
21 reviews
~ US$397 / night

The Huntting Inn

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Sun loungers

The Huntting Inn

9.3
21 reviews
From US$ 397 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

East Hampton Art House Bed And Breakfast

9 Bon Pinck Way
10.0 km (6.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool
9.9
13 reviews
~ US$781 / night

East Hampton Art House Bed And Breakfast

10.0 km (6.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor swimming pool

East Hampton Art House Bed And Breakfast

9.9
13 reviews
From US$ 781 / night

East Hampton Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Lovecedarpt

5 Cedar Point Rd
9.5 km (5.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Fireplace
  • Bar/ Lounge area
8.8
17 reviews
~ US$378 / night

Lovecedarpt

9.5 km (5.9 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Fireplace
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Lovecedarpt

8.8
17 reviews
From US$ 378 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Chic Modern Retreat In The Heart Of Eh! Pool Open!

121 Montauk Highway
2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center
418
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool
~ US$4364 / night

Chic Modern Retreat In The Heart Of Eh! Pool Open!

2.9 km (1.8 mi) from city center
418
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Chic Modern Retreat In The Heart Of Eh! Pool Open!

From US$ 4364 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Water Front East Hampton Getaway

11 Isle Of Wight Road
8.7 km (5.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Water Front East Hampton Getaway

8.7 km (5.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Terrace

Water Front East Hampton Getaway

Cheap Hotels in East Hampton On The Beach

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Rustic Cozy Private East Hampton Sorings Getaway

716 Springs Fireplace Road
6.3 km (3.9 mi) from city center
33
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area

Rustic Cozy Private East Hampton Sorings Getaway

6.3 km (3.9 mi) from city center
33
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area

Rustic Cozy Private East Hampton Sorings Getaway

Beach hotels near East Hampton

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Scarborough Beach Motel

901 Ocean Road
75.9 km (47.2 mi) from East Hampton
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Terrace
8.8
545 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Scarborough Beach Motel

75.9 km (47.2 mi) from East Hampton
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Terrace

Scarborough Beach Motel

8.8
545 reviews
From US$ 85 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

349 Liberty Street
56.0 km (34.8 mi) from East Hampton
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
8.5
430 reviews
~ US$79 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

56.0 km (34.8 mi) from East Hampton
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

La Quinta By Wyndham Stonington-Mystic Area

8.5
430 reviews
From US$ 79 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in East Hampton on The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Avonlea

597 Corn Neck Road
57.3 km (35.6 mi) from East Hampton
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sun terrace
9.8
93 reviews
~ US$209 / night

Avonlea

57.3 km (35.6 mi) from East Hampton
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Sun terrace

Avonlea

9.8
93 reviews
From US$ 209 / night
  • Popular choice
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Winnapaug Inn

169 Shore Road
52.7 km (32.8 mi) from East Hampton
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view
8.2
736 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Winnapaug Inn

52.7 km (32.8 mi) from East Hampton
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pool with view

Winnapaug Inn

8.2
736 reviews
From US$ 109 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Home2 Suites By Hilton Long Island Brookhaven

101 Boulevard East
61.2 km (38.0 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
9
545 reviews
~ US$195 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Long Island Brookhaven

61.2 km (38.0 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Home2 Suites By Hilton Long Island Brookhaven

9
545 reviews
From US$ 195 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Kenny'S Tipperary Inn

432 West Lake Drive
23.7 km (14.7 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool
8.2
600 reviews
~ US$99 / night

Kenny'S Tipperary Inn

23.7 km (14.7 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool

Kenny'S Tipperary Inn

8.2
600 reviews
From US$ 99 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Montauk Blue Hotel

108 South Emerson Avenue
21.5 km (13.4 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 35 per day
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Indoor swimming pool
8.9
503 reviews
~ US$219 / night

Montauk Blue Hotel

21.5 km (13.4 mi) from East Hampton
  • BBQ facilities
  • Car park
    US$ 35 per day
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Indoor swimming pool

Montauk Blue Hotel

8.9
503 reviews
From US$ 219 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Seven Resort Style Inn Near Beach

7 Stearns Point Road
19.2 km (11.9 mi) from East Hampton
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
9.9
108 reviews
~ US$270 / night

Seven Resort Style Inn Near Beach

19.2 km (11.9 mi) from East Hampton
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool

Seven Resort Style Inn Near Beach

9.9
108 reviews
From US$ 270 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in East Hampton, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
East Hampton House Resort

8.7 / 10

(268 Reviews)

From 120$
The Huntting Inn

9.3 / 10

(21 Reviews)

From 397$
East Hampton Art House Bed And Breakfast

9.9 / 10

(13 Reviews)

From 781$
Lovecedarpt

8.8 / 10

(17 Reviews)

From 378$
Scarborough Beach Motel

8.8 / 10

(545 Reviews)

From 85$

Location