I View hotels Edisto Island
Edisto Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Edisto Island

Sep 25 - Sep 26 ·
2 guests

Edisto Island Beach hotels

Edisto Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 75 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. The Gentleman Pirate

2. Sea La Vie

3. The Happy Place

4. Egrets Pointe, Unit 492

Edisto Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. C Turtle

6. Down River

7. Bay Creek Villa - 304

Cheap Hotels in Edisto Island On The Beach

8. Barefoot Lizzy'S

9. Hazel Q

10. Pompano Pool House

Luxury Hotels in Edisto Island on The Beach

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Gentleman Pirate

315 Palmetto Boulevard
10.4 km (6.4 mi) from city center
57
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace

The villa offers a convenient location, around a 10-minute ride from Edisto Beach State Park, while natural sights like the unspoiled sand Edingsville Beach are approximately a 15-minute drive away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 3.3 km away.

Spanish Mount Point can be reached within 20 minutes' drive of the Edisto Island accommodation.

10
12 reviews
~ US$473 / night

The Gentleman Pirate

10.4 km (6.4 mi) from city center
57
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Sun terrace

The Gentleman Pirate

The villa offers a convenient location, around a 10-minute ride from Edisto Beach State Park, while natural sights like the unspoiled sand Edingsville Beach are approximately a 15-minute drive away. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 3.3 km away.

Spanish Mount Point can be reached within 20 minutes' drive of the Edisto Island accommodation.

10
12 reviews
From US$ 473 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sea La Vie

420 Sea Cloud Circle
11.9 km (7.4 mi) from city center
34
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

This apartment lies 2.2 km from Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum. Edisto Beach State Park is 10 minutes' drive from the 34 m² apartment.

A range of activities, such as cycling and fishing are offered in the area.

8.4
7 reviews
~ US$204 / night

Sea La Vie

11.9 km (7.4 mi) from city center
34
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Sea La Vie

This apartment lies 2.2 km from Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum. Edisto Beach State Park is 10 minutes' drive from the 34 m² apartment.

A range of activities, such as cycling and fishing are offered in the area.

8.4
7 reviews
From US$ 204 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Happy Place

2603 Myrtle Street
12.5 km (7.8 mi) from city center
107
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area
  • Patio
10
2 reviews
~ US$284 / night

The Happy Place

12.5 km (7.8 mi) from city center
107
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area
  • Patio

The Happy Place

10
2 reviews
From US$ 284 / night

Edisto Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Egrets Pointe, Unit 492

492 Sea Cloud Circle
11.8 km (7.3 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests can visit The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 950 metres from this holiday home, or check out Edisto Beach State Park, which is 3.8 km away.

Activities such as ping pong and fishing can be organised on site.

8.2
10 reviews
~ US$395 / night

Egrets Pointe, Unit 492

11.8 km (7.3 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Egrets Pointe, Unit 492

Guests can visit The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 950 metres from this holiday home, or check out Edisto Beach State Park, which is 3.8 km away.

Activities such as ping pong and fishing can be organised on site.

8.2
10 reviews
From US$ 395 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

C Turtle

1206 Jungle Rd
11.3 km (7.0 mi) from city center
103
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Bay Creek Park 2.3 km from this holiday home.

10
1 reviews
~ US$279 / night

C Turtle

11.3 km (7.0 mi) from city center
103
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

C Turtle

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Bay Creek Park 2.3 km from this holiday home.

10
1 reviews
From US$ 279 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Down River

1205 Palmetto Boulevard
11.5 km (7.2 mi) from city center
179
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Nestled in a beach area, the Edisto Island holiday home is about 25 minutes' walk from entertainment sites like The Marina at Edisto Beach. Bay Creek Park is around 2 km away.

10
6 reviews

Down River

11.5 km (7.2 mi) from city center
179
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Down River

Nestled in a beach area, the Edisto Island holiday home is about 25 minutes' walk from entertainment sites like The Marina at Edisto Beach. Bay Creek Park is around 2 km away.

10
6 reviews

Cheap Hotels in Edisto Island On The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Bay Creek Villa - 304

3701 Dock Site Road, Unit #304
11.4 km (7.1 mi) from city center
80
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

At the villa, you'll be within 2 km of Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum and within 4 km of Edisto Beach State Park.

9
2 reviews
~ US$352 / night

Bay Creek Villa - 304

11.4 km (7.1 mi) from city center
80
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Bay Creek Villa - 304

At the villa, you'll be within 2 km of Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum and within 4 km of Edisto Beach State Park.

9
2 reviews
From US$ 352 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Barefoot Lizzy'S

2212 Jenkins Street
12.1 km (7.5 mi) from city center
102
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio
10
1 reviews
~ US$435 / night

Barefoot Lizzy'S

12.1 km (7.5 mi) from city center
102
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Patio

Barefoot Lizzy'S

10
1 reviews
From US$ 435 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hazel Q

201 Palmetto Blvd
10.1 km (6.3 mi) from city center
173
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area
  • Patio

You can visit Bay Creek Park 3.6 km away, while Spanish Mount Point can be found around 6 km from this 4-bedroom holiday home. The nearby cultural attractions include Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum, which is 30 minutes on foot from the 2-bathroom villa.

9
1 reviews
~ US$531 / night

Hazel Q

10.1 km (6.3 mi) from city center
173
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area
  • Patio

Hazel Q

You can visit Bay Creek Park 3.6 km away, while Spanish Mount Point can be found around 6 km from this 4-bedroom holiday home. The nearby cultural attractions include Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum, which is 30 minutes on foot from the 2-bathroom villa.

9
1 reviews
From US$ 531 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Edisto Island on The Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Pompano Pool House

607 Pompano Street
10.8 km (6.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests can enjoy proximity to The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

With These Hands Gallery can be reached 3.5 km from the holiday home.

9.5
2 reviews

Pompano Pool House

10.8 km (6.7 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Pompano Pool House

Guests can enjoy proximity to The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

With These Hands Gallery can be reached 3.5 km from the holiday home.

9.5
2 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Natural Wonder

303 Seaview Lane
10.3 km (6.4 mi) from city center
170
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Table tennis
  • Garden area

The nearby cultural attractions include With These Hands Gallery, which is approximately 10 minutes by car from this property.

Edisto Beach State Park can be reached 2.4 km from the holiday home.

10
1 reviews

Natural Wonder

10.3 km (6.4 mi) from city center
170
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Table tennis
  • Garden area

Natural Wonder

The nearby cultural attractions include With These Hands Gallery, which is approximately 10 minutes by car from this property.

Edisto Beach State Park can be reached 2.4 km from the holiday home.

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Driftwood Villa 270 - Sand Trap

270 Sea Cloud Circle
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
62
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf course
  • Patio

With These Hands Gallery can be found approximately a 15-minute drive from the property, and Edisto Beach State Park is approximately a 10-minute ride away.

9.8
4 reviews

Driftwood Villa 270 - Sand Trap

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
62
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf course
  • Patio

Driftwood Villa 270 - Sand Trap

With These Hands Gallery can be found approximately a 15-minute drive from the property, and Edisto Beach State Park is approximately a 10-minute ride away.

9.8
4 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Pompano End

619 Pompano
10.9 km (6.7 mi) from city center
167
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

The Marina at Edisto Beach is 2.6 km from this 4-bedroom villa and Jeremy Cay Beach is 4.5 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include With These Hands Gallery, which is within a 10-minute drive of the holiday home.

10
1 reviews

Pompano End

10.9 km (6.7 mi) from city center
167
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

Pompano End

The Marina at Edisto Beach is 2.6 km from this 4-bedroom villa and Jeremy Cay Beach is 4.5 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include With These Hands Gallery, which is within a 10-minute drive of the holiday home.

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Mac'S Shack

1702 Lybrand Street
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
219
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Ironing facilities
  • Patio

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Bay Creek Park within 30 minutes' walk of the 3-bathroom villa.

10
1 reviews

Mac'S Shack

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
219
  • BBQ facilities
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Mini-bar
  • Ironing facilities
  • Patio

Mac'S Shack

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Bay Creek Park within 30 minutes' walk of the 3-bathroom villa.

10
1 reviews
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Boutique Coastal Retreat

856 Club Cottage Road
12.0 km (7.5 mi) from city center
121
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool

This apartment lies not far from The Marina at Edisto Beach. Edisto Beach State Park is 4.2 km from the 2-bedroom apartment.

10
5 reviews

Boutique Coastal Retreat

12.0 km (7.5 mi) from city center
121
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool

Boutique Coastal Retreat

This apartment lies not far from The Marina at Edisto Beach. Edisto Beach State Park is 4.2 km from the 2-bedroom apartment.

10
5 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Feeling Tip'Sea

3121 Myrtle Street
12.5 km (7.8 mi) from city center
146
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

Bay Creek Park is 25 minutes' walk away, and Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum is a 10-minute ride from this 4-bedroom villa. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 2.2 km away.

Also, this Edisto Island property invites guests to relax in a private garden with an outdoor seating.

10
1 reviews

Feeling Tip'Sea

12.5 km (7.8 mi) from city center
146
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Garden area

Feeling Tip'Sea

Bay Creek Park is 25 minutes' walk away, and Edisto Environmental Learning Center Museum is a 10-minute ride from this 4-bedroom villa. Entertainment venues in the vicinity include The Marina at Edisto Beach, which is 2.2 km away.

Also, this Edisto Island property invites guests to relax in a private garden with an outdoor seating.

10
1 reviews
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Driftwood Villa - 261 Palmetto Perch

261 Driftwood Lane
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
66
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
9.6
10 reviews

Driftwood Villa - 261 Palmetto Perch

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
66
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Driftwood Villa - 261 Palmetto Perch

9.6
10 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Club Wyndham Ocean Ridge- 1Br-- Apartment With Resort Access

203 Sea Cloud Circle
11.6 km (7.2 mi) from city center
70
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This property is also located within a few blocks of The Marina at Edisto Beach.

9.5
4 reviews

Club Wyndham Ocean Ridge- 1Br-- Apartment With Resort Access

11.6 km (7.2 mi) from city center
70
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Club Wyndham Ocean Ridge- 1Br-- Apartment With Resort Access

This property is also located within a few blocks of The Marina at Edisto Beach.

9.5
4 reviews

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Edisto Island, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
The Gentleman Pirate

10.0 / 10

(12 Reviews)

From 473$
Sea La Vie

8.4 / 10

(7 Reviews)

From 204$
The Happy Place

10.0 / 10

(2 Reviews)

From 284$
Egrets Pointe, Unit 492

8.2 / 10

(10 Reviews)

From 395$
C Turtle

10.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 279$

Location