I View hotels Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Ocean Springs

Sep 25 - Sep 26 ·
2 guests

Ocean Springs Beach hotels

Ocean Springs
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 65 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown!

2. Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View

3. 'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs!

4. Mid-Century Dream Home < Half-Mile To Beach!

Ocean Springs Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach!

6. Luxury Beachfront Living! Epic Ocean Springs Home

7. Rustic Retreat

Cheap Hotels in Ocean Springs On The Beach

8. Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach

9. Gulf Views, Game Room, Fire Pit, Near Boat Launch

10. Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!!

Best Ocean Springs Hotels On The Beach

  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown!

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
51
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sun loungers

The 51 m² apartment is a mere 1.7 km from Ocean Springs Beach, while Gulf Islands National Seashore is 3.7 km away. The beach of Ocean Springs is 12 minutes' walk away.

Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown! apartment is located 3.8 km from Maritime and Seafood Industry Museum.

A terrace invites guests to relax on.

9.8
14 reviews
~ US$186 / night

Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown!

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
51
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sun loungers

Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown!

The 51 m² apartment is a mere 1.7 km from Ocean Springs Beach, while Gulf Islands National Seashore is 3.7 km away. The beach of Ocean Springs is 12 minutes' walk away.

Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown! apartment is located 3.8 km from Maritime and Seafood Industry Museum.

A terrace invites guests to relax on.

9.8
14 reviews
From US$ 186 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View

108 Shearwater Dr
1.2 km (0.8 mi) from city center
70
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Terrace

The heart of Ocean Springs can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the 1-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Biloxi Bay Bridge are 10 minutes away by car. Walter Anderson Museum of Art is 1.5 km from Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View, while Maritime and Seafood Industry Museum is 3.9 km away.

This Ocean Springs property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Vermont Street Park (1.8 km) and Ocean Springs Beach (2.7 km).

10
7 reviews
~ US$261 / night

Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View

1.2 km (0.8 mi) from city center
70
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Terrace

Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View

The heart of Ocean Springs can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the 1-bathroom villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Biloxi Bay Bridge are 10 minutes away by car. Walter Anderson Museum of Art is 1.5 km from Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View, while Maritime and Seafood Industry Museum is 3.9 km away.

This Ocean Springs property provides easy access to natural wonders such as Vermont Street Park (1.8 km) and Ocean Springs Beach (2.7 km).

10
7 reviews
From US$ 261 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs!

706 Porter Ave
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre

Rosetti Park is about 500 metres from the property, and Biloxi Bay Bridge is approximately a 25-minute walk away. 'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs! is in the immediate vicinity of places of worship such as Saint Alphonsus Catholic Church.

Inner Harbor Park can be reached just 1.7 km from the Ocean Springs accommodation.

10
3 reviews
~ US$200 / night

'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs!

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre

'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs!

Rosetti Park is about 500 metres from the property, and Biloxi Bay Bridge is approximately a 25-minute walk away. 'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs! is in the immediate vicinity of places of worship such as Saint Alphonsus Catholic Church.

Inner Harbor Park can be reached just 1.7 km from the Ocean Springs accommodation.

10
3 reviews
From US$ 200 / night

Ocean Springs Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Mid-Century Dream Home < Half-Mile To Beach!

1118 Lafontaine Ave
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
191
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun loungers

Guests can reach the centre of Ocean Springs within 10 minutes' walk, and Fort Maurepas City Park and Nature Preserve is not far from the property. Fort Maurepas Park is only 350 metres away.

Mid-Century Dream Home Half-Mile To Beach! is about a 10-minute drive from St Michael s Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

This Ocean Springs holiday home offers video games and books for guests' entertainment.

10
1 reviews
~ US$282 / night

Mid-Century Dream Home < Half-Mile To Beach!

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
191
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun loungers

Mid-Century Dream Home < Half-Mile To Beach!

Guests can reach the centre of Ocean Springs within 10 minutes' walk, and Fort Maurepas City Park and Nature Preserve is not far from the property. Fort Maurepas Park is only 350 metres away.

Mid-Century Dream Home Half-Mile To Beach! is about a 10-minute drive from St Michael s Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

This Ocean Springs holiday home offers video games and books for guests' entertainment.

10
1 reviews
From US$ 282 / night
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach!

Ocean Springs, Ms, 39564
11.2 km (7.0 mi) from city center
307
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool

This Ocean Springs holiday home is located about 20 minutes' walk from Belle Fontaine Point.

Positioned 4.1 km from Belle Fountain Baptist Church, Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach! villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

10
1 reviews
~ US$442 / night

Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach!

11.2 km (7.0 mi) from city center
307
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach!

This Ocean Springs holiday home is located about 20 minutes' walk from Belle Fontaine Point.

Positioned 4.1 km from Belle Fountain Baptist Church, Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach! villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

10
1 reviews
From US$ 442 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Luxury Beachfront Living! Epic Ocean Springs Home

7417 Belle Fontaine Dr
11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
251
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Ironing facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool
10
1 reviews

Luxury Beachfront Living! Epic Ocean Springs Home

11.7 km (7.3 mi) from city center
251
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Ironing facilities
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Heated swimming pool

Luxury Beachfront Living! Epic Ocean Springs Home

10
1 reviews

Cheap Hotels in Ocean Springs On The Beach

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Rustic Retreat

6001 Belle Fontaine Dr
13.7 km (8.5 mi) from city center
121
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Patio
10
1 reviews

Rustic Retreat

13.7 km (8.5 mi) from city center
121
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Patio

Rustic Retreat

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach

114 Ethel Cir, Ocean Springs, Ms 39564, Usa
0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Walter Anderson Museum of Art can be found within a 900-metre distance of the holiday home and Vermont Street Park is a mere 1.8 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the huge Crooked Feather Sculpture, which is not far from this accommodation.

Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach villa is 1.2 km from Ocean Springs Beach.

This property offers a private swimming pool, as well as a casino.

9.3
3 reviews
~ US$470 / night

Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach

0.7 km (0.4 mi) from city center
84
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach

Walter Anderson Museum of Art can be found within a 900-metre distance of the holiday home and Vermont Street Park is a mere 1.8 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the huge Crooked Feather Sculpture, which is not far from this accommodation.

Downtown Ocean Springs: Pool & Beach villa is 1.2 km from Ocean Springs Beach.

This property offers a private swimming pool, as well as a casino.

9.3
3 reviews
From US$ 470 / night
  • Great deal
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Gulf Views, Game Room, Fire Pit, Near Boat Launch

1412 Plover Street
8.4 km (5.2 mi) from city center
80
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area

Belle Fountain Baptist Church is a 10-minute drive from this property and Belle Fontaine Point is 15 minutes away by car.

9.7
3 reviews

Gulf Views, Game Room, Fire Pit, Near Boat Launch

8.4 km (5.2 mi) from city center
80
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area

Gulf Views, Game Room, Fire Pit, Near Boat Launch

Belle Fountain Baptist Church is a 10-minute drive from this property and Belle Fontaine Point is 15 minutes away by car.

9.7
3 reviews

Pet Friendly Hotels in Ocean Springs on The Beach

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!!

8008 Belle Fontaine Drive
10.8 km (6.7 mi) from city center
288
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun loungers

The apartment lies 2.1 km from Belle Fontaine Point. In the surroundings there are islands, a few steps from the accommodation.

Make your stay at Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!! more exciting by joining in basketball.

8
1 reviews
~ US$387 / night

Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!!

10.8 km (6.7 mi) from city center
288
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun loungers

Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!!

The apartment lies 2.1 km from Belle Fontaine Point. In the surroundings there are islands, a few steps from the accommodation.

Make your stay at Pelican View Beach House - Private Beach!! more exciting by joining in basketball.

8
1 reviews
From US$ 387 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Live Oaks & Marina Views! Ocean Springs Home

1210 Harbor Rd
0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
223
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Terrace

The heart of Ocean Springs can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of this property, and such culture-oriented venues as Walter Anderson Museum of Art are 1.1 km away. Guests can access Ocean Springs Beach a 5-minute drive away, while Harrah's Gulf Coast is a 15-minute drive away.

Live Oaks & Marina Views! Ocean Springs Home is 4.1 km from St Michael s Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

~ US$583 / night

Live Oaks & Marina Views! Ocean Springs Home

0.9 km (0.5 mi) from city center
223
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Terrace

Live Oaks & Marina Views! Ocean Springs Home

The heart of Ocean Springs can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of this property, and such culture-oriented venues as Walter Anderson Museum of Art are 1.1 km away. Guests can access Ocean Springs Beach a 5-minute drive away, while Harrah's Gulf Coast is a 15-minute drive away.

Live Oaks & Marina Views! Ocean Springs Home is 4.1 km from St Michael s Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

From US$ 583 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Private Beach & Views! Stilted Ocean Springs Home

7813 Belle Fontaine Dr
11.1 km (6.9 mi) from city center
163
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Terrace

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Gulf Islands National Seashore around 7 km from the property.

Private Beach & Views! Stilted Ocean Springs Home is 10 minutes by car from Belle Fountain Baptist Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

Private Beach & Views! Stilted Ocean Springs Home

11.1 km (6.9 mi) from city center
163
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Terrace

Private Beach & Views! Stilted Ocean Springs Home

If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Gulf Islands National Seashore around 7 km from the property.

Private Beach & Views! Stilted Ocean Springs Home is 10 minutes by car from Belle Fountain Baptist Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

"The Ocean Belle" On Private Beach

7101 Belle Fontaine Drive
12.2 km (7.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Terrace

The property has a convenient location around a 20-minute ride from Ocean Springs Historic L & N Depot train station, around a 10-minute ride from Belle Fountain Baptist Church.

"The Ocean Belle" On Private Beach

12.2 km (7.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Terrace

"The Ocean Belle" On Private Beach

The property has a convenient location around a 20-minute ride from Ocean Springs Historic L & N Depot train station, around a 10-minute ride from Belle Fountain Baptist Church.

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Seabreeze Bungalow

114 Ethel Cir #3
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
74
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Little Childrens Park is a short way from this 2-bedroom villa, while St. Paul United Methodist Church is a mere 550 metres away. Guests will appreciate the proximity to historical places like Mississippi Vietnam Veterans Memorial, which is 3.2 km away.

The Seabreeze Bungalow is nestled 6 minutes on foot from Saint Johns Episcopal Church.

The Seabreeze Bungalow

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
74
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The Seabreeze Bungalow

Little Childrens Park is a short way from this 2-bedroom villa, while St. Paul United Methodist Church is a mere 550 metres away. Guests will appreciate the proximity to historical places like Mississippi Vietnam Veterans Memorial, which is 3.2 km away.

The Seabreeze Bungalow is nestled 6 minutes on foot from Saint Johns Episcopal Church.

  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Cottage W/ Hot Tub - Walk To Beach & Shops

310 Dewey Avenue
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Fireplace
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Sun loungers

Saint Alphonsus Catholic Church is just 350 metres from the accommodation, and Gulf Islands National Seashore is 4.1 km away. Pink Rooster is merely a 7-minute walk away.

Cottage W/ Hot Tub - Walk To Beach & Shops provides easy access to natural wonders such as the neighborhood Clay Boyd Park (3.9 km) and Ocean Springs Beach (1.6 km).

Cottage W/ Hot Tub - Walk To Beach & Shops

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Fireplace
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Sun loungers

Cottage W/ Hot Tub - Walk To Beach & Shops

Saint Alphonsus Catholic Church is just 350 metres from the accommodation, and Gulf Islands National Seashore is 4.1 km away. Pink Rooster is merely a 7-minute walk away.

Cottage W/ Hot Tub - Walk To Beach & Shops provides easy access to natural wonders such as the neighborhood Clay Boyd Park (3.9 km) and Ocean Springs Beach (1.6 km).

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Ocean Springs, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Harbor Oaks Haven: Walk To Front Beach & Downtown!

9.8 / 10

(14 Reviews)

From 186$
Historic Biloxi Bay Cottage W/ Beautiful View

10.0 / 10

(7 Reviews)

From 261$
'Moon Pie Cottage' Near Downtown Ocean Springs!

10.0 / 10

(3 Reviews)

From 200$
Mid-Century Dream Home < Half-Mile To Beach!

10.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 282$
Ocean Springs 'Magnolia Beach House' On Pvt Beach!

10.0 / 10

(1 Reviews)

From 442$

Location